banner

Alumni

Date: 01.08.2016

First Generation (Year 2003)

Adrian Jashari – Ministry of Finance and Economy, and EDA NGO
Besim Zeqiri – Privatization officer
Bernard Zeneli – Lecturer, Faculty of Political Sciences
Dorina Dakolli – ECMI, Finance Officer

Enesa Kadic – Ministry of Education and Science
Fatushe Haliti – Member of Parliament LDK
Fetije Kepuska – Member of Parliament LDK

Genc Turku – Western Union, Financial Manager
Gani Sadik – Member of Parliament KDTP
Gjylshene Berisha – Member of Parliament LDK
Ilir Salihu – KTA, Deputy Managing Director POEs,PIPS chair of the bord
Ivana Markovic – Member of Parliament POVRATAK
Jelena Popovic – Spanish NGO MPDL – Jurist
Lirak Celaj – Member of Parliament, PDK

Laura Kryeziu – Country Director of the NAAC
Radica Berishaj – Ministry of Education Science and Technology
Ramadan Kelmendi – Member of Parliament LDK
Sala Ahmeti – Member of Parliament PDK
Sabit Rrustemi – Member of Parliament LDK
Shendije Geci – OSCE Gjilan, National Democratization Officer
Tomor Boshnjaku – ECMI, Project Manager
Xhangyle Ilajzi – EU Kosova Trust Agency, Enterprise Development Officer
Xhezair Murati – Member of Parliament- VATAN

Zylfije Hundozi – Member of Parliament AAK

Second Generation (Year 2004)

Fadil Kryeziu – Member of the Kosova Assembly, LDK
Fatmir Rexhepi – Member of the LDK presidency, MP
Teuta Hadri – Member of Kosova Assembly, PDK
Tansel Sherifi – Kosova Trust Agency (KTA); Privatization Officer
Stojanka Petkovic – Member of Kosova Assembly POVRATAK
Jeta Bejtullahu – Humanitarian Low Center, Head of Office
Jonuz Jonuzi – Member of the Local Government Assembly, Gjilan
Izet Sadiku – Advisor at the Ministry of Local Governance Administration
Fatmire Berisha – Member of the local government assembly, Mitrovica
Fehmi Mujota – Mayor of Shtime
Lutfi Haziri – Mayor of Gjilan, Head of Kosovo Municipality Association
Ljiljana Kenic – Member of Kosova Assembly POVRATAK

Dragan Petkovic – Municipal Advisor in Gjilan
Dobrivoje Mladenovic – Municipal Official in Gjilan
Aferdita Syla – Executive Director of the Youth Centre, Gjilan
Kreshnik Berisha – Director of ATRC
Dardan Velija – Executive Director of the local NGO KODI
Burim Thaqi – Civil Activist
Amir Selamani – Political Science Student
Melita Kabashi – Civil Society Activist
Ganimete Hasani – Member of the local government assembly, Mitrovica
Adriatik Stavileci – Kosovo Customs Spokesperson

Zelfie Pllana – Ministry of Labor and Social Welfare, Advisor

Third Generation (Year 2005)

Agon Vrenezi – NCSC/IFES Justice Reform Activity in Kosova Staff Attorney
Albert Avdiu – Legal Advisor, OSCE Mission in Kosovo
Aleksandar Vostic – Political Advisor in the Ministry for Communities
Besa Shahini – Director, Kosovar Stability Initiative
Besnik Osmani – Permanent Secretary at the Ministry Local Governance
Biserka Ivanovic – CE Democratization Department, Program Assistant
Brikenda KRYEZIU – Member of Kosovo Parliament, LDK
Donika KAÇINARI – Freelance consultant / Advisor for USAID, UNDP, IFES
Edita KUSARI – National Center for State Courts, Staff Attorney, Co-director
Edmond EFENDIJA – NDI National Program Officer, Parliamentary Program
Gjylieta Mushkolaj – Executive Director of the Kosova Institution for NGO Rights
Hajredin HYSENI – Member of Parliament, PDK
Ilir FETAHU – Law and Regulation Officer, Ministry of Transport
Ilir HOXHA – World Health Organization, Prishtina
Kushtrim SHAIPI – Director of IQ Consulting
Labinot SALIHU – Executive Director at Kosovo United States Alumni – KUSA
Lulzim ZENELI – Member of Parliament, LDK
Naim BEHLULI – Political Advisor in the Ministry of Local Governance
Nuran MALTA – Member of Kosovo Parliament
Safete HADERXHONAJ – Member of Kosovo Parliament, PDK
Salije GAJTANI – Journalist, KOHA DITORE
Shqipe BREZNICA – National Albanian American Council
Shqiprim PULA – Senior Officer for European Integration and Standards
Sokol BASHOTA – Mayor of Klina
Teuta BESELICA – British Council
Valon MURATI – Director of the Human Rights Center, University of Prishtina
Vesna JOVANOVIC – Social Democratic Party, Member of Parliament
Viktor POPOVIC – Serb Democratic Youth Organization
Yll HOXHA – Ora Reformist Party, Spokesperson
Zenun PAJAZITI – Memeber of Parliament, PDK

Fourth Generation (Year 2006)

Adnan AHMETI – Prime Minister’s Office, Capacity Building Officer
Albin MATOSHI – Program Coordinator, NGO “Cohu”
Anda VALLA-EFENDIJA – Law Studies, Trainer for World Learning
Arbana XHARRA – Journalist, Daily newspaper “KOHA DITORE”
Arjeta REXHAJ – Gender Training and Research Center, Executive Director
Bujar CAKOLLI – Member of PDK Council
Enis KERVAN – Ministry of Culture, Youth and Sport
Fisnik HALIMI – Reformist Party ORA, Secretary and Member of Presidency
Flakron SYLEJMANI – LDK Parliamentary Group Assistant
Ilir RAMA – Cooperation with Donors Office, Ministry of Energy
Ilirjana BAJRAKTARI – NGO ATRC
Ilir SHEHU – Head of Minister’s Cabinet, Ministry of Mine and Energy
Ksenija BOZOVIC – Member of DS
Kujtim KERVESHI – Ministry of Legal Affairs, Advisor
Kushtrim KRASNIQI – Executive Director “West Balkan Initiative”
Leonora MUSHICA-MEHMETI – European Integration, EAR
Liridon LATIFI – ICG Research Assistant
Lulzim MJEKU – Newspaper ” Lajm”
Nderim GASHI – Member of LDK Council
Nenad STOJANOVIC – Member of DS
Nezir SINANI – KEK Stakeholders Manager
Nijazi KRYEZIU – Head of Campaign and Training Office of PDK
Rexhep MORINA – PTK Official
Rudina BUKOSHI – Member of Parliament, LDK
Safet KABASHAJ – Editor in Chief of Blue Sky Radio
Sasa RISTIC – Legal Assistant, UNMIK
Shqipe MJEKIQI – Protocol Officer, President’s Office
Shpresa MURATI – Member of Parliament
Valbon KRASNIQI – Member of LDK Youth Forum
Vlora KRYEZIU – Department for Culture, Municipality of Prishtina
Valon SYLA – Marketing Director for the daily newspaper “Express”
Zana BAJRAMI RAMA – Office for European Integration, Ministry of Energy

Fifth Generation (Year 2007)

Abelard TAHIRI – Member of PDK youth forum
Agim KULETA – Member of Parliament, Lëvizja për Bashkim
Armend BEKAJ – Executive Director, KODI
Armend ZEMAJ – Member of Parliament, LDK
Arton KONUSHEVCI – Journalist – Koha Vision
Bashmir XHEMAJ – Journalist – Koha Vision
Bukurije BAJRALIU – Journalist – Daily newspaper “Koha Ditore”
Donika KADAJ – BUJUPI – Public Information Officer, AAK
Enis AHMETAJ – Human Rights Assistant, OSCE
Enis SUBI – Youth Forum, Turkish Democratic Party
Enver KRASNIQI – Director of Legal Office, Office of the General Auditor
Faton OSMANI – Journalist/Editor – Daily newspaper “Lajm”
Fatos MANI – General Secretary of the Youth Forum – AAK
Fehmi FERATI – Manager – Post Telecommunication Kosovo
Florian DUSHI – Secretary of Prishtina Branch, LDK
Ilir GASHI – Assistant of Parliamentary Group of PDK
Ismajl DIBRANI – President of the Drenas Branch, ORA Party
Lorik BAJRAMI – Researcher, KODI Institute
Luan JUSUFI – Management, Member of General Council of LDK
Maja MARKOVIC – Political Assistant for minorities, US Office, Prishtina
Rozafa UKIMERAJ – Head of Permanent Secretary’s Office – Ministry LGA
Samedin MEHMETI – Director of Administrative Support, Kosovo Police
Samir REKA – Political Assistant of ORA President
Sanja DAVIDOVICI – Head of International Commission for Foreign Languages
Valentina QARRI – Head of Office – Academic Training Association
Valmira REXHEBEQAJ – Macroeconomics Adviser – Ministry of Finance
Veton ELSHANI – Spokesperson, Kosovo Police Service
Visar DEMIRI – Member of Presidency – Youth Alliance of Kosova, AAK
Vjollca DIBRA – Senior Material Control Assistant, OSCE

Sixth Generation (Year 2008)

Agim NIKA – Deputy Director, Kosovo Customs Service
Agron BAJRAMI – Head of litigation office, Ministry of Justice
Alban Muriqi – Senior Legal Officer, Central Election Commission
Arijeta Dushi ÇARKAXHIU – Program Specialist, USAID
Artan ÇALLAKU – Officer for European Affairs, Prime Minister’s Office
Avni SAHITI – Director of Procurement Department, Ministry of Local Governance
Berat MIFTARI – Journalist for the Local Radio Station ‘Blue Sky’
Driton AVDIU – Movement ‘Levizja per Bashkim’
Driton VATOVCI – Deputy Project Coordinator, GTZ
Edi SEJDIU – Prime Minister’s Personal Assistant
Florije KQIKU – Ministry of Environment and Spatial Planning
Gëzim VISOKA – National Program Assistant – UNFPA
Kushtrim MEHMETAJ – Managing Director of the Local NGO ‘ROGER’
Latife NEZIRI – Chief of Liaison Office for Local and International Cooperation, Kosovo Police Service
Manushaqe MUÇAJ – Member of the LDK , Ministry of Justice (LDK)
Memli KRASNIQI – Kosovo Government Spokesperson
Medain HASHANI – Deputy Director at the Municipal Assembly of Ferizaj
Merita MUSMURATI – Program Assistant – United States Office in Prishtina
Rinor BEKA – Legislative Program Officer – National Democratic Institute
Ramadan ILAZI – Director of the Local NGO ‘Initiative for Progress’ (INPO)
Sebahate JONUZI – Manager of Division for Human Resources, Kosovo Anti Corruption
Sejdë TOLAJ – Member of LDD Presidency (LDD)
Shqipe PANTINA – Senior Program Officer of the Advocacy Organization IREX
Valbona TAHIRI – Project coordinator of the East West Institute, Gjilan
Valon TOLAJ – Government Security Officer, AAK Youth Presidency
Violeta HYSENI – Journalist, BBC correspondent, Kosovo
Xhemajl REXHA – Journalist and Editor – National TV “KTV”
Xheraldina CERNOBREGU – Development & Outreach Communication Specialist, USAID
Zejdush TAHIRI – LDK

Seventh Generation (Year 2009)

Adrian ÇOLLAKU – Journalist “Zëri”
Agron DEMI – GAP Institute
Albina BERISHA – Manager for Business Development, MDA
Arjeta EMRA – British Council
Avni ZUKA – Legal officer, National Democratic Isntitute
Bashkim FAZLIU – Member of Municipal Assembly of Ferizaj, PDK
Bekim SINANI – Raiffesen Bank
Besnik RAMADANAJ – Journalist “Express”
Blerim VELA – Parliamentary Technical Analyst at UNDP
Demush BAJRAKTARI – LDD Youth Forum President
Dragana MILUTINOVIC – ZFD
Edona DEMAJ – Journalist “Voice of America”
Ergin KALA – Financial Officer, Kosovo Demoratic Turkey Party
Fatime LUMI – PR Office, MEF
Fisnik MUSA – Media Office, Minister of Foreing Affairs
Gazmend REXHEPI – INPO
Gorica SČEPANOVIČ – Policy officer, Cultural and religious heritage
Hajrulla ÇEKU – Koordinator i Forumi 2015
Kreshnik BASHA – OSCE
Liridon DALIPI – Legal Officer, Independent Media Commision
Liridonë KOZMAQI – Press officer, Ministry of Justice
Luaras OSEKU – Officer, OSCE
Mimoza AHMETAJ – Member of Parliament, PDK
Mirjana JAKŠIČ – Legal Officer, Court District, Mitrovica
Nazim HALITI – Projects officer, FIQ
Olivera SLAVKOVIC – Legal Assistant, Human Rights and Communities, OSCE
Ramadan KLISURICA – Coordinator, Kosovo Democratic Institute, KDI
Seb BYTYÇI – UNDP
Shqipe NEZIRI – World Bank
Silvana BARDHI – Journalist, Radio BBC
Sinavere RYSHA – Member of Parliament, LDD
Valentina HOXHA – Consulat officer, German Embassy
Valëza ISLAMI – AAK Youth Forum
Vehbi MIFTARI – Lecturer at Prishtina University, LDK Spokesperson

Eightth Generation (Year 2010)

Adnan RRUSTEMI – CEC, Coordinator of the Voters Service
Afërdita MALIQI – IPSB “Pjetër Budi” – Policy Development Coordinator
Agim ZUZAKU – MPS– Political Advisor
Alba BELEGU – UNDP, Project Officer & Assistant Professor, AUK
Alfred MARLEKU – WUS – Coordinator of Brain Gain Program
Arbenita PAJAZITI – Ministry of Health
Ardiana PAJAZITI – Daily Newspaper “Zëri” – Journalist
Arianit OSMANI – OSCE – Local Governance Monitoring Officer
Astrit REXHAJ – Regional Institute for Democracy and Human Rights
Blerand STAVILECI – Minister of Agriculture
Brahim SADRIU – Kosovo Police, Information Officer
Bul SALIHU – TV Alsat, Director for the Kosovo Office
Burbuqe THACI – Prishtina Mayor’s Office – Media Advisor
Cuneyd USTAIBO – Deputy Minister of Trade and Industry
Dafina ABRASHI
Driton SELMANAJ – Manager of the “Central Governance” Program – KDI
Elisa HOXHA – Officer for Public Safety – MIA
Faik HOTI – Director of the Information Department – MH
Gent BEGOLLI – Head of Youth Forum – AAK
Jetmir BAKIJA – NDI, Manager
Labinot GJONBALAJ – Kosovo Costumes – Intelligence Unite
Luan LATIFI – IMK, Head of Licenses Division
Mehdi GECI – Head of Kosovo Independent Supervising Council
Mimoza GOJANI – Office of D. Prime Minister – European Affairs Officer
Njomza KRASNIQI – Kosovo Government – Media Officer
Petrit KELMENDI – Liberal Institute for Policy Research
Rita HAJZERAJ – Member of Parliament & Vice president of LDK
Shefki KASTRATI – Legislation Office, Legal Officer – NDI
Shemsedin ALIU – European Commission, Center for Regional Development of the North
Skender RECICA – Protocol Advisor for the Head of Parliament
Srdjan POPOVIC – NGO Center for Peace & Tolerance – Information Officer
Srdjan SENTIC – Prime Minister’s Office – Director of the Community Office
Venhar NUSHI – Club for Foreign Policy – Coordinator
Visar EMINI – Vice President of the Youth Forum – AAK

Ninth Generation (Year 2011)

Adem GASHI – Researcher, KIPRED
Afrim ADEMI – Member of Alliance for the Future of Kosova, AAK
Afrim ATASHI – Official, Kosovo Anticorruption Agency
Agon SINANAJ – Journalist, Daily Newspaper “EXPRESS”
Ali VITIJA – Head of Costumes Union, Kosovo Customs
Anita KOSUMI – Official, Kosovo Economic Bank
Arjeta SAHITI – Kosovo Government, Official at Prime Minister’s Office
Armend MAZREKU – Researcher, Movement FOL
Asdren OSAJ – Advisor of Prishtina Mayor, Member of LDK
Avni BYTYCI – Executive Director, NGO INPO
Behar RAMADANI – Official at the Ministry of Interior Affairs, Member of LDK
Bekim KUPINA – Journalist, Daily Newspaper “KOHA Ditore”
Besiana HASAJ – Member of FER
Fatlinda NITAJ – Official at the Ministry of Labor and Social Welfare
Hana LIMANI – Coordinator for Returns, UNHCR – Prime Minister’s Office
Krenar SHALA – Researcher, GAP Institute
Kushtrim BAJRAMI – Official at the Ministry of Education, Science and Technology
Labinot LEKAJ – Auditor, Kosovo Tax Administration
Liridon BAJRAMI – Legal Advisor, Kosovo Constitutional Court
Muharrem SHEFKIU – Engineer at Post Telecom, PTT
Nimanja JOVANOVIC – Media Officer, United Kingdom Embassy, Kosovo
Rajmonda KUKALAJ – Director, Ministry for European Integration
Shkumin ELSHANI – Legal Advisor, Kosovo Assembly
Srdjan STALETOVIC – Official, International Civilian Office
Teuta PREKAZI – Political Advisor, UNMIK
Tinka KURTI – Journalist, KTV
Uran ISMAILI – Member of Democratic Party of Kosovo, PDK
Veton BERISHA – Member of Consultative Council for Communities

Tenth Generation (Year 2012)

Agon DULA – Branch Manager, BKT
Agon KRASNIQI – Deputy CEO, Prishtina International Airport
Albana GASHI – Member of the Parliament, Vetevendosje
Arben LOSHI – EU Officer, Kosovo Assembly
Arberita KRYEZIU – Executive Assistant, Ombudsperson of Kosovo
Arta AVDIU – Journalist, KTV
Arta BERISHA – Journalist, Top Channel TV based in Albania
Artan KRASNIQI – Journalist, Koha Ditore Daily Newspaper
Astrit ZATRIQI – Press officer, Civil Rights Program of Kosovo, CRPK
Bekim BYTYQI – Secretary, LDK Branch in Gjakova
Dijana SIMIJONOVIC – Columnist, BIRN
Donjeta GASHI – Journalist, Klan Kosova
Edona ZOGU – Communication Officer, UNICEF Innovations LAB Kosovo
Fidan KALAJA
Flutura KUSARI – Project Coordinator, Balkan Investigative Reporting Network
Gazmend ÇITAKU – Senior Legal Officer, Ministry of Justice
Granit TËRNAVA – Donor’s Coordinator, JEF Kosova
Isuf ZEJNA – Project Assistant, Kosovo Democratic Institute
Isuf JAHMURATAJ – Senior Legal Officer, Ministry of Justice
Labinot PRENIQI – Njësia e Intelegjencës Financiare
Labinot SMAJLAJ – Finance Manager, AAK
Muhamet BYTYCI – Vetevendosje Movement, Malisheva
Samir HOXHA – Chief of Protocol, Municipality of Prizren
Saranda HYSENI – Assembly member, Gjakova
Teuta HALIMI – Executive Director, Kosovo Foundation ‘Together”
Valmir ISMAILI – Program Manager, Democracy for Development (D4D)
Xhelil BEKTESHI – Finance and Property Directorate, Municipality of Prishtina

Eleventh Generation (Year 2013)

Adem Beha – Kosovo Institute for Peace
Admir Salihu – FOL Movement, Legal officer
Agneta Bytyqi – LDK Assembly Member, Gjakova
Alma Tafarshiku – GIZ, National Advisor
Alban Abrashi – LDK, Council of Experts for EU Integration
Arbenita Mjekiqi – Ministry for European Integration
Armend Ibrahimi – Youth Forum LDK, President
Behlul Zeka – Executive Director, Kosovo Law Institute
Beriane Mustafa – Journalist, RTK Radio
Besim Kuçi – AAK Presidency Member in Suhareka
Besnik Krasniqi – Journalist, Koha Ditore Daily Newspaper
Burim Gërguri – Municipality Assembly Speaker, Obiliq (AAK)
Dhurata Prokshi – Caritas Kosova
Dren Shahini – Lëvizja për Bashkim, Spokesperson
Dukagjin Leka – Security Information’s Analysis Assistant, EULEX
Elbert Krasniqi – Executive Director, Local Democracy Agency of Kosovo
Fehmije Deliaj – Kosovo Customers
Fitim Sadiku – Public Organisation for Local Initiatives/supports, POLIS
Fatmir Haxholli – GIZ, Ekspert për Integrime Evropiane
Fjolla Raifi – Researcher, Kosovo Center for Security Studies
Kreshnik Ahmeti – Vetevendosje Movement
Kujtim Bytyqi – Lecturer at Universum College
Majlinda Aliu – Journalist, RTK
Marcelë Restelica – Legal Officer for EU Legislation, Ministry of Economic Development
Mergim Lushtaku – Minister of Public Administration, EU Department

Olivera Ceni – Projects Manager, Kosovo Chamber of Commerce
Rinora Gojani – Researcher, Institute for Development Policy, INDEP
Shpresa Kaçiku – Program Coordinator, Kosovo Assembly Strengthening Program
Vlora Hyseni – USAID
Valon Hyseni – Ministry of Local Government Administration, Officer
Vatra Abrashi – Project Coordinator, KMDLNJ
Ylber Aliu – Ministry of Labor and Social Welfare

Twelfth Generation (Year 2014)

Arbënor DEHARI – Member of Movement “Vetëvendosja” – Assistant of the Parliamentary Group
Arben IBRAHIMAJ – Finance Officer – Kosovo Property Agency (KAP)
Alban BOGAJ – Administrator in Central Election Commission – and member of Democratic party (PDK)
Alban COLLAKU – Chef of legal division – Ministry of Economic Development
Alban HALITI – Project Menager – Initiative for Progress (INPO)
Albulena GRAJQEVCI -High Official of Policy Planning – The Office of Prime Minister
Alket ZEQIRI – Member of the general council and activity coordinator – Movement “Vetëvendosja”
Altina BESIMI – High official for Jurisdiction and Anti-corruption policies – Ministry of European Integration
Blertan LIBUSHA – Programer at GMDS – and member of Alliance for the Future of Kosova (AAK)
Donika EMINI – Researcher – Kosovar Center for Security Studies (KCSS)
Doruntina UKIMERI – Task Menager – Cross Border Cooperation Program (CBC)
Erna HASANGJEKAJ -Knowledge management and Communication Officer – KFOS – CDF
Fidan ADEMAJ – Intelligence Analyst – Ministry of Economic Development – Financial Intelligence Unit
Fitor MURATI -Project Coordinator-Ministry of Trade and Industry – Member of “Levizja per Bashkim”
Florentina GRUBI – Legal Official – Ministry of Trade and Industry/ Legal Office SDP Kosovo
Ivan TODOROVIC – Program Assistant – OSCE Mission in Kosovo
Kenan TORO – Project Coordinator – Movement ‘FOL’
Kushtrim BRAHIMAJ – Member of Municipal Assembly – Alliance for the Future of Kosova (AAK)
Kushtrim PALUSHI – Specialist in Strategic Jurisdiction – Lawyer Associate
Kushtrim SHEREMETI – Member of the general council of Movement “Levizja per Bashkim” (LB)
Kushtrim SHKODRA – Finance officer and member of Democratic Party (PDK)
Mefail BAJQINOVCI – Journalist – KOHAVISION (KTV)
Milos STANOJKOVIC – Project Coordinator – Youth Initiative for Human Rights (YIHR)
Nita BAKALLI – General Director – Research and Consulting Centre
Nita BICURRI – Program Officer – National Democratic Institute (NDI)
Njomza REXHEPAJ – Adviser to the Minister – Ministry of Trade and Industry
Rasim ALIJA – Project Coordinator – Democracy for Development (D4D)
Shkodran GAJRAKU – Journalist – Klan Kosova Television (Klan)
Uran KRASNIQI – Journalist – Daily “Koha Ditore”
Valentina DEMOLLI – Project Coordinator – Council for Defending Human Rights and Freedom(KLMDNJ)
Valon HOTI – Official at Micro-Financial Institute – member of Movement “Vetëvendosja”
Valton MARKU – Coordinator at the Political Club of Students (KVS)